2019-20 Women's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 21 Brock   Union   1:30 PM
  Holy Cross 0 Colgate 0
Start of 1st
Sun. 22 Brock   Rensselaer   2:00 PM
  Kingston   Colgate   2:00 PM
Fri. 27 Minn. St. Mankato   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Syracuse   6:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Ohio St.   6:07 PM
  Union   Robert Morris   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Minnesota   7:07 PM
Sat. 28 Minn. St. Mankato   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Union   Robert Morris   3:00 PM
  Syracuse   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Ryerson   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Ohio St.   3:07 PM
  Colgate   Minnesota   4:07 PM
 
October
Thu. 3 St. Lawrence   New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Fri. 4 St. Lawrence   New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Providence   6:00 PM
  Northeastern   Union   6:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Colgate   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Minn. Duluth   7:07 PM
Sat. 5 Mercyhurst   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Providence   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  Toronto   Princeton   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   Minn. Duluth   3:07 PM
  Rensselaer   Merrimack   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Boston U.   Union   1:00 PM
  Concordia   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
Thu. 10 St. Lawrence   Vermont   6:00 PM
Fri. 11 Rensselaer   Penn State   2:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Maine   2:00 PM
  McGill   Harvard   6:00 PM
  exhibition / TV: ESPN+
  St. Lawrence   Vermont   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Rensselaer   Penn State   2:00 PM
  McGill   Yale   2:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Maine   2:00 PM
  Princeton   Cornell   2:00 PM
Sun. 13 McGill   Dartmouth   2:00 PM
Fri. 18 Syracuse   Colgate   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Robert Morris   6:00 PM
  Union   Lindenwood (MO)   7:00 PM
  TBA   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Red and White Game
Sat. 19 Holy Cross   St. Lawrence   1:00 PM
  Union   Lindenwood (MO)   2:00 PM
  Brown   Yale   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Colgate   Syracuse   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   Robert Morris   3:00 PM
Sun. 20 Holy Cross   St. Lawrence   1:00 PM
Thu. 24 Korean National Team   St. Lawrence   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 Harvard   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Syracuse   Princeton   6:00 PM
  Lindenwood (MO)   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Robert Morris   Cornell   6:00 PM
  Brown   RIT   6:00 PM
  Sacred Heart   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
  LIU   Yale   7:00 PM
  Connecticut   Colgate   7:30 PM
  Ice Breaker @ HarborCenter, Buffalo, NY
Sat. 26 Colgate   TBA   TBA
  Ice Breaker @ HarborCenter, Buffalo, NY
  Syracuse   Princeton   12:00 PM
  Brown   RIT   2:00 PM
  Sacred Heart   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  Lindenwood (MO)   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  LIU   Yale   3:00 PM
  Robert Morris   Cornell   3:00 PM
Sun. 27 Rensselaer   Holy Cross   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Syracuse   Union   6:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Vermont   6:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Princeton   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Brown   Harvard   3:30 PM
  TV: ESPN+, NESN
  Quinnipiac   Cornell   6:00 PM
  Yale   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Union   6:00 PM
  Princeton   Colgate   6:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 St. Lawrence   Union   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Princeton   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Yale   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Brown   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Brown   Connecticut   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Dartmouth   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Brown   6:00 PM
  Harvard   Princeton   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Union   Yale   6:00 PM
  Colgate   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Cornell   St. Lawrence   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Union   Brown   3:00 PM
  Colgate   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Harvard   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Dartmouth   Princeton   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Yale   3:00 PM
  Cornell   Clarkson   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Yale   Boston U.   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Dartmouth   RIT   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Syracuse   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Brown   Colgate   6:00 PM
  Princeton   Union   6:00 PM
  Yale   Cornell   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Dartmouth   RIT   12:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Syracuse   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Clarkson   2:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Union   3:00 PM
  Yale   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Princeton   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Brown   Cornell   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 RIT   Union   6:00 PM
  Harvard   Boston U.   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Robert Morris   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Ohio St.   Colgate   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Princeton   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 New Hampshire   Harvard   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Clarkson   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Princeton   3:00 PM
  Ohio St.   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Robert Morris   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 RIT   Colgate   12:00 PM
  Cornell   Syracuse   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Brown   Merrimack   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Minn. St. Mankato   Clarkson   1:00 PM
  Windjammer Classic @ Burlington, VT
  Connecticut   Yale   1:00 PM
  Nutmeg Classic at Quinnipiac @ Hamden, CT
  Union   Mercyhurst   2:00 PM
  Bemidji St.   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Robert Morris   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  Minn. Duluth   Quinnipiac   4:00 PM
  Nutmeg Classic
  Wisconsin   Harvard   5:30 PM
  4:30 p.m. CT @ Ford Ice Center / Nashville, Tenn.
  Maine   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Cornell   Ohio St.   6:07 PM
Sat. 30 Yale   TBA   TBA
  Nutmeg Classic at Quinnipiac @ Hamden, CT
  Clarkson   TBA   TBA
  Windjammer Classic @ Burlington, VT
  TBA   Quinnipiac   TBA
  Nutmeg Classic
  Brown   Providence   12:00 PM
  Mayor?s Cup
  Bemidji St.   Rensselaer   1:00 PM
  Union   Mercyhurst   2:00 PM
  Robert Morris   St. Lawrence   2:00 PM
  Maine   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Cornell   Ohio St.   3:07 PM
  Minnesota   Harvard   5:30 PM
  4:30 p.m. CT @ Ford Ice Center / Nashville, Tenn.
 
December
Fri. 6 Harvard   Yale   TBA
  TV: ESPN+
  Union   St. Lawrence   6:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Brown   6:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Colgate   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
  Cornell   Princeton   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Harvard   Brown   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Dartmouth   Yale   3:00 PM
  Union   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Colgate   Princeton   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Cornell   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
Fri. 13 Bemidji St.   Union   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Dartmouth   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Bemidji St.   Union   2:00 PM
  Princeton   Ohio St.   8:30 PM
  @ Orleans Arena, Las Vegas
Sun. 15 Ohio St.   Princeton   6:00 PM
  @ Orleans Arena, Las Vegas
Tue. 31 Harvard   Boston College   TBA
 
January
Fri. 3 Saint Anselm   Princeton   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Union   Harvard   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+, NESN
Sat. 4 Quinnipiac   Merrimack   TBA
  Friendship Series @ SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Rensselaer   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Union   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Princeton   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Northeastern   Colgate   4:00 PM
  Robert Morris Tournament
  Yale   Minnesota   5:00 PM
Sun. 5 Merrimack   Quinnipiac   TBA
  Friendship Series @ SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Colgate   TBA   TBA
  Robert Morris Tournament
  Mercyhurst   Cornell   1:00 PM
  Yale   Minnesota   3:00 PM
Fri. 10 Cornell   Union   3:00 PM
  Colgate   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   Yale   6:00 PM
  Princeton   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Harvard   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  St. Lawrence   Brown   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 St. Lawrence   Yale   3:00 PM
  Princeton   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+, NESN
  Quinnipiac   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   Brown   3:00 PM
  Colgate   Union   3:00 PM
  Cornell   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
Fri. 17 Dartmouth   Cornell   2:00 PM
  Harvard   Colgate   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Yale   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Brown   Union   6:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Clarkson   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Harvard   Cornell   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Yale   Union   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Brown   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Colgate   3:00 PM
Tue. 21 Brown   Yale   7:30 PM
Fri. 24 Colgate   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Clarkson   4:00 PM
  Harvard   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Rensselaer   Union   6:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Brown   6:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Ohio St.   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Harvard   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Dartmouth   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Ohio St.   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Brown   3:00 PM
  Union   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Mayor?s Cup @ Times Union Center, Albany, NY
  Cornell   Colgate   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Yale   Brown   6:00 PM
  Princeton   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 Quinnipiac   Brown   6:00 PM
  Princeton   Yale   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Cornell   6:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Harvard   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  St. Lawrence   Colgate   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Quinnipiac   Yale   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Syracuse   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Princeton   Brown   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Harvard   Northeastern   TBA
  Beanpot Semifinals @ Walter Brown Arena / Boston University
  Dartmouth   New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Colgate   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Brown   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Cornell   Harvard   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Union   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Princeton   6:00 PM
  Yale   St. Lawrence   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Brown   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  Colgate   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Union   Princeton   3:00 PM
  Yale   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Cornell   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Harvard   TBA   TBA
  Beanpot Championship/Consolation @ Walter Brown Arena / Boston University
Fri. 14 Cornell   Brown   6:00 PM
  Harvard   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Quinnipiac   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Princeton   St. Lawrence   6:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Union   6:00 PM
  Colgate   Yale   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Harvard   Union   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Dartmouth   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Cornell   Yale   3:00 PM
  Princeton   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Colgate   Brown   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
Fri. 21 Brown   Princeton   6:00 PM
  Yale   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Union   Colgate   6:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Cornell   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Harvard   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
Sat. 22 Clarkson   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Union   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Yale   Princeton   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Rensselaer   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Brown   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM