2018-19 Women's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 22 Guelph 1 Quinnipiac 4 Final
  Exhibition
  Carleton 2 Union 3 Final - OT
  Exhibition
Sun. 23 Kunlun Red Star (CWHL) 4 Colgate 4 Final - OT
  Exhibition
  Carleton 0 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Exhibition
Tue. 25 Ottawa 0 St. Lawrence 4 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 28 Penn State 1 Colgate 3 Final
  Ohio St. 3 Quinnipiac 2 Final
  Union 0 Merrimack 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 2 Robert Morris 0 Final
  Clarkson 5 Bemidji St. 1 Final
Sat. 29 Ohio St. 3 Quinnipiac 2 Final
  St. Lawrence 2 Robert Morris 3 Final - OT
  Penn State 4 Colgate 2 Final
  Union 1 Merrimack 4 Final
  Rensselaer 0 Minn. St. Mankato 2 Final
  Clarkson 5 Bemidji St. 3 Final
Sun. 30 Rensselaer 1 Minn. St. Mankato 3 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 Colgate 3 Ohio St. 4 Final
  Robert Morris 2 Clarkson 4 Final
  Maine 2 Quinnipiac 1 Final - OT
  Lindenwood (MO) 4 Union 1 Final
  New Hampshire 1 St. Lawrence 1 Final - OT
Sat. 6 New Hampshire 0 St. Lawrence 1 Final - OT
  Colgate 5 Ohio St. 2 Final
  Holy Cross 1 Rensselaer 1 Final - OT
  Robert Morris 3 Clarkson 4 Final
  Maine 3 Quinnipiac 0 Final
  Lindenwood (MO) 2 Union 3 Final
Sun. 7 Kunlun Red Star (CWHL) 4 Princeton 1 Final
  Exhibition
Thu. 11 St. Lawrence 1 Boston College 2 Final - OT
Fri. 12 St. Lawrence 1 Boston College 2 Final - OT
  Penn State 3 Union 1 Final
  Rensselaer 1 Robert Morris 0 Final
  McGill 0 Harvard 4 Final
  Exhibition | TV: ESPN+
  Quinnipiac 1 Vermont 1 Final - OT
  Colgate 3 Northeastern 2 Final
Sat. 13 McGill 4 Yale 4 Final - OT
  Exhibition
  Quinnipiac 3 Vermont 3 Final - OT
  Colgate 2 Northeastern 5 Final
  Toronto Jr. Aeros 1 Cornell 6 Final
  Exhibition
  Penn State 3 Union 2 Final
  Montreal 3 Clarkson 6 Final
  Exhibition
  Rensselaer 1 Robert Morris 3 Final
Sun. 14 McGill 2 Dartmouth 1 Final
  Exhibition
  Buffalo Beauts 2 Cornell 5 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 19 Clarkson 3 St. Lawrence 4 Final - OT
  Union 1 RIT 1 Final - OT
  Dartmouth 1 Harvard 3 Final
  TV: ESPN+
  Holy Cross 1 Brown 3 Final
  Princeton 3 Wisconsin 4 Final
Sat. 20 Union 3 RIT 2 Final
  St. Lawrence 0 Clarkson 4 Final
  Brown 4 Holy Cross 0 Final
Sun. 21 Princeton 0 Wisconsin 3 Final
Tue. 23 Connecticut 3 Brown 5 Final
  Syracuse 1 Cornell 4 Final
Fri. 26 RIT 1 Rensselaer 1 Final - OT
  Harvard 2 Cornell 3 Final
  Dartmouth 0 Colgate 6 Final
  Clarkson 6 Syracuse 2 Final
  Brown 0 Quinnipiac 4 Final
  Yale 1 Princeton 4 Final
  Ohio St. 2 St. Lawrence 3 Final
Sat. 27 Syracuse 3 Clarkson 4 Final - OT
  Yale 0 Quinnipiac 2 Final
  Dartmouth 0 Cornell 4 Final
  Ohio St. 6 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Connecticut 7 Union 0 Final
  Brown 2 Princeton 7 Final
  RIT 2 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Harvard 0 Colgate 1 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Colgate 3 Brown 4 Final
  Dartmouth 1 Princeton 4 Final
  Rensselaer 0 St. Lawrence 5 Final
  Harvard 0 Quinnipiac 1 Final
  Union 1 Clarkson 5 Final
  Cornell 4 Yale 3 Final
Sat. 3 Harvard 2 Princeton 2 Final - OT
  Colgate 5 Yale 2 Final
  Rensselaer 0 Clarkson 3 Final
  Dartmouth 3 Quinnipiac 2 Final - OT
  Cornell 3 Brown 4 Final
  Union 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
Tue. 6 Vermont 1 Dartmouth 3 Final
Fri. 9 Yale 6 Union 1 Final
  RIT 5 Dartmouth 1 Final
  Brown 0 Rensselaer 1 Final
  Colgate 4 Robert Morris 3 Final
Sat. 10 Princeton 1 Syracuse 1 Final - OT
  Colgate 2 Robert Morris 2 Final - OT
  Brown 2 Union 2 Final - OT
  Yale 1 Rensselaer 2 Final
  RIT 2 Dartmouth 2 Final - OT
  Cornell 4 Mercyhurst 4 Final - OT
Sun. 11 Cornell 0 Mercyhurst 0 Final - OT
  Princeton 5 Syracuse 3 Final
Fri. 16 Colgate   Princeton   6:00 PM
  Penn State   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Brown   6:00 PM
  Cornell   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Yale   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 St. Lawrence   Brown   3:00 PM
  Penn State   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Cornell   Princeton   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   Yale   3:00 PM
  Colgate   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Holy Cross   Harvard   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+, NESN
  Merrimack   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Connecticut   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  Nutmeg Classic @ New Haven, CT
  Cornell   Robert Morris   3:05 PM
  Minnesota   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  Windjammer Classic @ Burlington, VT
  Minn. Duluth   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Providence   Yale   7:00 PM
  Nutmeg Classic First Round
  Harvard   Wisconsin   8:00 PM
  7 p.m. CT
Sat. 24 TBD   Yale   TBA
  Nutmeg Classic
  TBA   St. Lawrence   TBA
  Windjammer Classic @ Burlington, VT
  TBA   Quinnipiac   TBA
  Nutmeg Classic @ New Haven, CT
  Dartmouth   Maine   2:00 PM
  Rensselaer   New Hampshire   2:00 PM
  Minn. Duluth   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Cornell   Robert Morris   3:05 PM
  Harvard   Wisconsin   8:00 PM
  7 p.m. CT
Sun. 25 Dartmouth   Maine   2:00 PM
  Rensselaer   New Hampshire   2:00 PM
Mon. 26 Mercyhurst   Union   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Boston U.   Brown   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Union   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Harvard   3:30 PM
  TV: ESPN+, NESN
  St. Lawrence   Cornell   6:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Princeton   6:00 PM
  Minnesota   Yale   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Colgate   6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Rensselaer   Dartmouth   2:30 PM
  Minnesota   Yale   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Union   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Clarkson   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Princeton   Quinnipiac   4:00 PM
Tue. 4 Providence   Brown   6:00 PM
  New Hampshire   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Colgate   Syracuse   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Vermont   Yale   2:00 PM
  Clarkson   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Maine   Harvard   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Quinnipiac   Union   6:00 PM
  Princeton   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Vermont   Yale   2:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Syracuse   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Princeton   Union   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Harvard   New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sun. 30 Dartmouth   Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Merrimack   Princeton   3:00 PM
Mon. 31 Merrimack   Princeton   3:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 4 Princeton   Harvard   3:30 PM
  TV: ESPN+, NESN
  Union   Bemidji St.   6:00 PM
  RIT   Brown   6:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Northeastern   Clarkson   10:30 AM
  Friendship Four @ Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Colgate   Mercyhurst   3:00 PM
  RIT   Brown   3:00 PM
  Union   Bemidji St.   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Princeton   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
Sun. 6 Northeastern   Clarkson   8:30 AM
  Friendship Four @ Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Colgate   Mercyhurst   1:00 PM
Tue. 8 Syracuse   Rensselaer   4:00 PM
  New Hampshire   Yale   6:00 PM
  Cornell   Penn State   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Princeton   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Harvard   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Union   6:00 PM
  Brown   Yale   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 St. Lawrence   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   Union   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Princeton   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Yale   Brown   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Colgate   Harvard   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Yale   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Cornell   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Union   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Brown   St. Lawrence   6:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Sacred Heart   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Cornell   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Colgate   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Yale   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Union   3:00 PM
  Mayor's Cup @ Times Union Center
  Brown   Clarkson   3:00 PM
Fri. 25 Cornell   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Minn. Duluth   4:07 PM
  Harvard   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Dartmouth   St. Lawrence   6:00 PM
  Union   Brown   6:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Yale   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Harvard   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Colgate   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Brown   3:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Union   Yale   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Minn. Duluth   4:07 PM
Tue. 29 Penn State   Princeton   6:00 PM
  Cornell   Syracuse   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Yale   Harvard   3:30 PM
  TV: ESPN+, NESN
  Brown   Dartmouth   5:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Princeton   6:00 PM
  Union   Cornell   6:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Colgate   6:00 PM
  Clarkson   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Union   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Brown   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Clarkson   Princeton   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Yale   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Boston College   Harvard   8:00 PM
  Beanpot First Round | TV: ESPN+, NESNplus
Fri. 8 Harvard   Union   6:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Yale   6:00 PM
  Princeton   Brown   6:00 PM
  Cornell   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Colgate   St. Lawrence   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Harvard   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Cornell   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Brown   3:00 PM
  Colgate   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Union   3:00 PM
  Princeton   Yale   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Beanpot   Harvard   TBA
  Beanpot Championship/Consolation | TV: ESPN+, NESNplus
Fri. 15 Rensselaer   Quinnipiac   6:00 PM
  Brown   Cornell   6:00 PM
  Union   Princeton   6:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Harvard   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Clarkson   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Yale   Colgate   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Brown   Colgate   3:00 PM
  Clarkson   Harvard   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Yale   Cornell   3:00 PM
  Union   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Princeton   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Harvard   Brown   6:00 PM
  Princeton   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Cornell   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   St. Lawrence   6:00 PM
  Colgate   Union   6:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Yale   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Colgate   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Harvard   Yale   3:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Brown   3:00 PM
  Cornell   Union   3:00 PM
  Princeton   St. Lawrence   3:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Clarkson   3:00 PM