2019-20 Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 5 Brock   Rensselaer   4:00 PM
  Boston U.   Union   4:00 PM
  Royal Military Col.   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Rochester Inst.   Colgate   7:30 PM
Sun. 6 Union   Army West Point   4:00 PM
  Brock   Quinnipiac   4:00 PM
Thu. 10 Colgate   Ferris St.   7:07 PM
Fri. 11 Clarkson   Michigan   TBA
  American Int'l   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Massachusetts   7:00 PM
  Northeastern   Union   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Mercyhurst   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Clarkson   Michigan   TBA
  Northeastern   Union   4:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Connecticut   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Mercyhurst   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sun. 13 Boston College   Colgate   4:00 PM
Fri. 18 Union   Massachusetts   7:00 PM
  Providence   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Vermont   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Connecticut   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Colgate   UMass Lowell   7:00 PM
  Maine   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Harvard   Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Maine   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Vermont   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Canisius   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Colgate   UMass Lowell   7:00 PM
  Union   Massachusetts   7:00 PM
  Providence   Clarkson   7:30 PM
Sun. 20 Nipissing   Cornell   2:00 PM
Fri. 25 Clarkson   Wisconsin   TBA
  St. Lawrence   Holy Cross   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Union   7:00 PM
  Miami (Ohio)   Colgate   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Clarkson   Wisconsin   TBA
  Miami (Ohio)   Colgate   4:00 PM
  Union   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  U.S Under-18   Cornell   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Bentley   7:05 PM
Sun. 27 Vermont   Quinnipiac   2:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Colgate   Providence   7:00 PM
  Union   Canisius   7:00 PM
  Brown   Yale   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Michigan St.   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Harvard   7:30 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Princeton   St. Cloud St.   8:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Arizona St.   9:05 PM
Sat. 2 Union   Canisius   4:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Yale   Brown   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Michigan St.   7:00 PM
  Princeton   St. Cloud St.   8:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Arizona St.   9:05 PM
Fri. 8 Princeton   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Yale   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Brown   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Union   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Brown   Colgate   4:00 PM
  Princeton   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: NESN/ESPN+
  Yale   Cornell   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Union   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Colgate   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Brown   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Union   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Yale   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Clarkson   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Dartmouth   Brown   7:00 PM
  Cornell   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Union   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Yale   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Clarkson   Brown   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  St. Lawrence   Yale   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Colgate   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Princeton   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Yale   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Brown   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Canisius   7:30 PM
  Quinnipiac   Colgate   7:30 PM
Tue. 26 Yale   Boston College   7:00 PM
  Brown   Bentley   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Princeton   Colgate   2:00 PM
  Friendship Four @ SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Boston College   Harvard   4:30 PM
  TV: NESN/ESPN+
  Rensselaer   UMass Lowell   7:00 PM
  Massachusetts   Quinnipiac   7:30 PM
  Maine   St. Lawrence   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Colgate   TBD   TBA
  Friendship Four @ SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Princeton   TBD   TBA
  Friendship Four @ SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Brown   Providence   7:00 PM
  Mayor?s Cup
  Maine   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Massachusetts   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Boston U.   8:00 PM
  Red Hot Hockey @ Madison Square Garden, New York
 
December
Tue. 3 Harvard   Boston U.   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Colorado Col.   Princeton   4:00 PM
  Cornell   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Yale   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Brown   Union   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Cornell   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Yale   Union   7:00 PM
  Colorado Col.   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  St. Lawrence   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Brown   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Massachusetts   Brown   7:00 PM
  Maine   Yale   7:00 PM
  American Int'l   Princeton   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Bentley   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Merrimack   Union   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Michigan Tech   7:07 PM
Sat. 14 Dartmouth   Northeastern   4:00 PM
  Clarkson   Michigan Tech   6:07 PM
Fri. 27 Colgate   Ohio St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Harvard   Arizona St.   TBA
  @ Irvine, Calif.
  Connecticut   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic @ Thompson Arena, Hanover, NH
  Colgate   Ohio St.   7:00 PM
  Union   Vermont   7:00 PM
  Catamount Cup
  Quinnipiac   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Colorado Col.   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic
Sun. 29 Harvard   Arizona St.   TBA
  @ Irvine, Calif.
  Union   Providence   4:00 PM
  Catamount Cup @ Burlington, VT
  Colorado Col.   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic @ Thompson Arena, Hanover, NH
  McGill   Yale   4:00 PM
  Massachusetts   Rensselaer   5:00 PM
  Connecticut   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic
  Princeton   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 Union   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Yale   New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Cornell   Ohio St.   8:30 PM
  Ice Vegas @ T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
Sat. 4 Cornell   TBD   TBA
  Ice Vegas @ T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
  Rensselaer   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Brown   New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Princeton   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Dartmouth   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Union   Clarkson   7:00 PM
Tue. 7 Yale   Vermont   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Brown   Boston U.   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Princeton   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Union   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Vermont   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Harvard   Yale   TBA
  Madison Square Garden @ New York, N.Y.
  Colgate   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Arizona St.   Brown   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Union   7:00 PM
  Princeton   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Boston U.   Dartmouth   8:00 PM
Sun. 12 Arizona St.   Brown   4:00 PM
Fri. 17 Quinnipiac   Holy Cross   7:00 PM
  Union   Yale   7:00 PM
  Northern Mich.   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Brown   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Clarkson   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Clarkson   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Union   Brown   7:00 PM
  Northern Mich.   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Yale   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Harvard   Colgate   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Dartmouth   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Arizona St.   Clarkson   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 TBD   Quinnipiac   TBA
  Connecticut Ice @ Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, CT
  Yale   TBA   TBA
  CT Ice Semifinal, Webster Bank Arena @ Bridgeport, CT
  Union   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Mayor's Cup @ Times Union Center, Albany, NY
  Harvard   Cornell   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Arizona St.   Clarkson   7:30 PM
  Dartmouth   Colgate   7:30 PM
Sun. 26 Yale   TBA   TBA
  CT Ice, Webster Bank Arena @ Bridgeport, CT
  TBD   Quinnipiac   TBA
  Connecticut Ice @ Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, CT
Fri. 31 Dartmouth   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Yale   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Union   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Brown   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Dartmouth   Union   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Brown   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Vermont   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Big Red Freakout!
  Yale   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
Mon. 3 Harvard   Northeastern   TBA
  TV: NESN @ 68th Beanpot, Boston (TD Garden)
Fri. 7 Colgate   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Brown   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Western Mich.   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Yale   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Dartmouth   8:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
Sat. 8 Princeton   Yale   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Brown   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Western Mich.   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   St. Lawrence   7:30 PM
Mon. 10 Boston U.   Harvard   TBA
  @ 68th Beanpot, Boston (TD Garden)
Fri. 14 Brown   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Union   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Yale   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: NESN/ESPN+
  Rensselaer   Colgate   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Yale   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Brown   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Clarkson   Princeton   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Union   Colgate   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Princeton   Union   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Quinnipiac   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Brown   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Yale   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Princeton   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Yale   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Brown   7:00 PM
  Harvard   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Quinnipiac   Union   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Clarkson   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Yale   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Colgate   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Brown   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+
  Union   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Brown   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Yale   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Cornell   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Union   Harvard   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN+