2018-19 Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 Ottawa 3 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Exhibition
  Army West Point 1 Union 4 Final
  Guelph 3 Clarkson 4 Final
  Exhibition
  Prince Edward Island 2 Quinnipiac 5 Final
  Exhibition
Sun. 7 Guelph 2 Colgate 5 Final
  Exhibition
  Prince Edward Island 2 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Exhibition
Thu. 11 Clarkson 3 Penn State 4 Final
Fri. 12 Clarkson 1 Penn State 5 Final
  St. Lawrence 1 Maine 3 Final
  Neb.-Omaha 3 Union 3 Final - OT
  Rensselaer 1 Massachusetts 6 Final
  New Hampshire 1 Colgate 2 Final
Sat. 13 New Hampshire 1 Colgate 2 Final
  St. Lawrence 1 Maine 4 Final
  Laurentian 1 Cornell 6 Final
  Exhibition
  Quinnipiac 3 Vermont 2 Final
  Massachusetts 3 Rensselaer 1 Final
  Neb.-Omaha 4 Union 5 Final
  Adrian   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Exhibition game at Hobey Baker Rink
Tue. 16 Connecticut 2 Quinnipiac 4 Final
Fri. 19 Holy Cross 3 St. Lawrence 4 Final
  Union 4 Northeastern 3 Final - OT
  Boston College 0 Quinnipiac 1 Final
  Wisconsin 2 Clarkson 4 Final
Sat. 20 Connecticut 3 Rensselaer 1 Final
  USNTDP U-18 6 Harvard 3 Final
  Exhibition
  Union 3 Northeastern 1 Final
  Colgate 1 Rochester Inst. 6 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Wisconsin 7 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Holy Cross 1 Clarkson 3 Final
Sun. 21 Guelph 0 Cornell 7 Final
  Exhibition
Mon. 22 USNTDP U-18 6 Dartmouth 4 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 26 Quinnipiac 4 American Int'l 1 Final
  Union 3 Rensselaer 5 Final
  Yale 3 Brown 2 Final
  Michigan St. 5 Cornell 2 Final
  Princeton 2 Penn State 4 Final
  St. Lawrence 0 Michigan 3 Final
  Colgate 1 Miami (Ohio) 4 Final
Sat. 27 Colgate 0 Miami (Ohio) 6 Final
  Rensselaer 4 Union 2 Final
  Canisius 1 Clarkson 4 Final
  Michigan St. 4 Cornell 3 Final
  American Int'l 2 Quinnipiac 9 Final
  Harvard 6 Dartmouth 7 Final - OT
  St. Lawrence 1 Michigan 3 Final
Sun. 28 Vermont 2 Brown 1 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Brown 2 Colgate 2 Final - OT
  Clarkson 6 Rensselaer 0 Final
  Princeton 7 Dartmouth 1 Final
  Quinnipiac 5 Harvard 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 1 Union 4 Final
  Yale 2 Cornell 4 Final
Sat. 3 St. Lawrence 2 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Quinnipiac 1 Dartmouth 5 Final
  Clarkson 2 Union 3 Final
  Yale 4 Colgate 2 Final
  Brown 2 Cornell 3 Final
  Princeton 4 Harvard 4 Final - OT
Fri. 9 Ohio St. 3 Colgate 0 Final
  Dartmouth 2 Brown 4 Final
  Rensselaer 0 Quinnipiac 3 Final
  Harvard 3 Yale 3 Final - OT
  Union 3 Princeton 4 Final - OT
  Cornell 3 Northern Mich. 1 Final
Sat. 10 Ohio St. 1 Colgate 0 Final
  Mercyhurst 4 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Dartmouth 3 Yale 0 Final
  Rensselaer 1 Princeton 4 Final
  Harvard 5 Brown 2 Final
  Union 5 Quinnipiac 1 Final
  Cornell 3 Northern Mich. 2 Final
  Clarkson 3 Canisius 6 Final
Tue. 13 Brown 1 Connecticut 3 Final
Fri. 16 Princeton 1 Colgate 2 Final
  Quinnipiac 4 Cornell 2 Final
  Arizona St. 1 Harvard 4 Final
  Michigan Tech 1 Clarkson 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 4 Minnesota 3 Final - OT
Sat. 17 Princeton   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Arizona St.   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Michigan Tech   Clarkson   7:07 PM
  St. Lawrence   Minnesota   9:00 PM
Fri. 23 Yale   Union   10:00 AM
  Friendship Four @ SSE Arena - Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Quinnipiac   Maine   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   UMass Lowell   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 TBD   Yale   TBA
  Friendship Four (vs. Boston University or UConn) @ SSE Arena - Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Union   TBD   TBA
  Friendship Four @ SSE Arena - Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Quinnipiac   Maine   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  @ Lake Placid, NY
  Princeton   Massachusetts   7:00 PM
  Vermont   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Cornell   8:00 PM
  @ New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
Sun. 25 UMass Lowell   Rensselaer   4:00 PM
Fri. 30 Yale   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Brown   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Notre Dame   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Dartmouth   7:30 PM
  Colgate   Harvard   7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Cornell   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Brown   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Notre Dame   7:00 PM
  Yale   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Dartmouth   7:30 PM
Tue. 4 Harvard   Bentley   7:05 PM
Fri. 7 Colgate   Niagara   7:00 PM
  Union   Brown   7:00 PM
  New Hampshire   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Yale   7:00 PM
  Arizona St.   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Massachusetts   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Colgate   Niagara   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Union   Yale   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Massachusetts   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Brown   7:00 PM
  Arizona St.   Princeton   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Yale   Massachusetts   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Dartmouth   Boston U.   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Penn State   Princeton   7:30 PM
  @ Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Fri. 28 Rensselaer   TBD   4:00 PM
  Catamount Cup @ Burlington, VT
  Maine   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Canisius   Union   7:00 PM
  Chinese Nationals   Yale   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Clarkson   Arizona St.   9:30 PM
  Desert Classic @ Glendale, AZ
Sat. 29 Clarkson   Minn. Duluth / Minn. State   TBA
  Desert Classic @ Glendale, AZ
  Providence   Brown   4:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic @ Hanover, N.H.
  Rensselaer   TBD   4:00 PM
  Catamount Cup @ Burlington, VT
  Canisius   Union   4:00 PM
  Colgate   Quinnipiac   5:00 PM
  @ Nassau Coliseum
  Army West Point   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic @ Hanover, N.H.
  Maine   Princeton   7:00 PM
Sun. 30 Army West Point   Brown   4:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic @ Hanover, N.H.
  KRS - ORG National Development Team   Harvard   4:00 PM
  Providence   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic @ Hanover, N.H.
Mon. 31 Connecticut   Yale   4:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 4 Brown   Robert Morris   TBA
  Three Rivers Classic @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Union   St. Cloud St.   4:00 PM
  Three Rivers Classic @ Pittsburgh
  Colgate   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Harvard   7:30 PM
  St. Lawrence   Western Mich.   11:30 PM
  Ice Vegas Invitational @ Las Vegas
Sat. 5 Brown   St. Cloud St./Union   TBA
  Three Rivers Classic @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  St. Lawrence   TBA   TBA
  Ice Vegas Invitational @ Las Vegas
  Union   TBA   TBA
  Three Rivers Classic @ Pittsburgh
  Dartmouth   Bentley   5:00 PM
  Colgate   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Yale   New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Army West Point   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
Sun. 6 Clarkson   Vermont   4:05 PM
Mon. 7 Yale   Maine   7:00 PM
  @ Cross Insurance Arena- Portland, ME
Tue. 8 Boston U.   Harvard   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Union   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Arizona St.   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Princeton   7:00 PM
  UMass Lowell   Colgate   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Dartmouth   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Union   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Arizona St.   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Sacred Heart   Yale   7:00 PM
  UMass Lowell   Colgate   7:30 PM
Tue. 15 Providence   Brown   7:00 PM
  Mayor's Cup
Wed. 16 Rensselaer   Connecticut   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Clarkson   Yale   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Colgate   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Brown   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Cornell   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Rensselaer   Union   7:00 PM
  Mayor's Cup @ Times Union Center
  Dartmouth   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Brown   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Boston U.   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Yale   7:00 PM
Tue. 22 Holy Cross   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Brown   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Yale   Union   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Harvard   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Colgate   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Clarkson   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Yale   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Brown   Union   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Colgate   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Princeton   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Union   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Harvard   7:30 PM
Sat. 2 Cornell   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Union   7:00 PM
  Brown   Yale   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
Mon. 4 Harvard   Boston College   5:00 PM
  Beanpot/NESN @ Boston, Mass. (TD Garden)
Fri. 8 Brown   Princeton   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Yale   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Union   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Yale   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Union   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Brown   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Cornell   7:00 PM
Mon. 11 Harvard   TBD   TBA
  Beanpot @ Boston, Mass. (TD Garden)
Fri. 15 Harvard   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Brown   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Union   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Yale   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Princeton   Union   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Brown   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Yale   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Rensselaer   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Union   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Brown   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Yale   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Princeton   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Union   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Yale   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Colgate   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Brown   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Harvard   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Yale   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Union   7:00 PM
  Cornell   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Brown   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Princeton   Brown   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Colgate   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Union   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Yale   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Clarkson   7:00 PM