2010-11 Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 2 Carleton 1 St. Lawrence 5 Final
Sun. 3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 Quinnipiac 7 Final
  Carleton 2 Clarkson 5 Final
Tue. 5 New Brunswick 4 Rensselaer 1 Final
Fri. 8 Ohio St. 1 Quinnipiac 2 Final
  Sacred Heart 0 Union 9 Final
  St. Lawrence 5 Minn. St. Mankato 5 Final - OT
  Clarkson 0 Neb.-Omaha 8 Final
  Mutual of Omaha Stampede
  Rensselaer 1 Colorado Col. 2 Final
Sat. 9 Clarkson 6 St. Cloud St. 2 Final
  Mutual of Omaha Stampede @ Omaha, NE
  Sacred Heart 3 Union 7 Final
  Ohio St. 4 Quinnipiac 0 Final
  Army 1 Colgate 3 Final
  @ Kennedy Memorial Rink, Hyannis, Mass.
  St. Lawrence 1 Minn. St. Mankato 1 Final - OT
  Rensselaer 2 Colorado Col. 2 Final - OT
Fri. 15 Bowling Green 0 Clarkson 4 Final
  Bentley 2 Quinnipiac 3 Final
  Rensselaer 2 Northeastern 2 Final - OT
  St. Lawrence 2 Ferris St. 4 Final
  Union 1 Alas. Fairbanks 2 Final
  Brice Alaska Goal Rush
Sat. 16 Bentley 0 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Bowling Green 3 Clarkson 0 Final
  St. Lawrence 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Brock 2 Colgate 3 Final
  Union 4 Alas. Anchorage 3 Final
  Brice Alaska Goal Rush @ Fairbanks, Alaska
Sun. 17 Trois-Rivieres 6 Dartmouth 7 Final
Wed. 20 Trois-Rivieres 4 Princeton 5 Final
Thu. 21 Trois-Rivieres 3 Cornell 6 Final
Fri. 22 Rochester Inst. 1 Rensselaer 4 Final
  Niagara 1 Union 6 Final
  Western Mich. 3 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Bentley 1 Clarkson 5 Final
  Colgate 1 Lake Superior St. 2 Final
Sat. 23 Morrisville St. 1 Princeton 7 Final
  Holy Cross 1 Quinnipiac 3 Final
  Colgate 4 Lake Superior St. 5 Final
  US Under 18 Team 0 Cornell 6 Final
  Niagara 3 Rensselaer 4 Final - OT
  Western Mich. 3 St. Lawrence 3 Final - OT
  Rochester Inst. 2 Union 7 Final
  Bentley 3 Clarkson 3 Final - OT
Thu. 28 Connecticut 3 Union 3 Final - OT
Fri. 29 Dartmouth 2 Princeton 1 Final
  Ivy Shootout @ New Haven, CT
  New Hampshire 7 Cornell 4 Final
  Brown 4 Yale 7 Final
  Ivy Shootout
  Quinnipiac 4 St. Cloud St. 2 Final
Sat. 30 Rensselaer 3 Union 3 Final - OT
  @ 1980 Olympic Arena, Lake Placid, N.Y.
  Princeton 1 Brown 2 Final
  @ New Haven, CT
  Sacred Heart 0 Colgate 5 Final
  Dartmouth 3 Yale 7 Final
  Ivy Shootout
  Rochester Inst. 5 Cornell 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 1 Clarkson 2 Final - OT
  @ 1980 Olympic Arena, Lake Placid, N.Y.
  Quinnipiac 2 St. Cloud St. 5 Final
 
November
Mon. 1 Swedish National Under-20 Team 2 Harvard 1 Final
Fri. 5 Quinnipiac 3 Brown 3 Final - OT
  Union 2 Harvard 1 Final
  Rensselaer 4 Dartmouth 1 Final
  Cornell 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Princeton 3 Yale 5 Final
  Colgate 4 Clarkson 4 Final - OT
Sat. 6 Rensselaer 0 Harvard 1 Final
  Cornell 6 Clarkson 1 Final
  Colgate 1 St. Lawrence 4 Final
  Quinnipiac 1 Yale 5 Final
  Princeton 4 Brown 3 Final
  Union 0 Dartmouth 0 Final - OT
Fri. 12 Harvard 4 St. Lawrence 2 Final
  Dartmouth 7 Clarkson 1 Final
  Quinnipiac 1 Cornell 4 Final
  Princeton 4 Colgate 3 Final
  Rensselaer 1 Union 2 Final
Sat. 13 Quinnipiac 3 Colgate 1 Final
  Harvard 1 Clarkson 3 Final
  Dartmouth 6 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Princeton 2 Cornell 1 Final
  Union 3 Rensselaer 4 Final - OT
  Yale 5 Colorado Col. 1 Final
Sun. 14 Yale 3 Air Force 4 Final
Fri. 19 Harvard 0 Princeton 1 Final
  TV: FiOS1 (N.Y./N.J.) - tape delay
  Brown 5 Colgate 2 Final
  Dartmouth 0 Quinnipiac 2 Final
  Yale 4 Cornell 2 Final
Sat. 20 Dartmouth 3 Princeton 2 Final
  St. Lawrence 1 Clarkson 3 Final
  Harvard 4 Quinnipiac 5 Final
  Brown 3 Cornell 2 Final
  Yale 6 Colgate 4 Final
Tue. 23 Princeton 3 Quinnipiac 0 Final
  Brown 5 New Hampshire 5 Final - OT
  Sacred Heart 1 Yale 5 Final
  Colgate 2 Niagara 4 Final
Fri. 26 Clarkson 1 Air Force 2 Final
  Denver Cup @ Magness Arena, Denver, Colo.
  Connecticut 5 Rensselaer 6 Final
  60th Annual Rensselaer Holiday Tournament
  Dartmouth 8 Harvard 2 Final
Sat. 27 Clarkson 2 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
  Denver Cup @ Magness Arena, Denver, Colo.
  Harvard 2 Dartmouth 5 Final
  Brown 4 Boston U. 4 Final - OT
  Bowling Green 2 Rensselaer 3 Final - OT
  60th Annual Rensselaer Holiday Tournament
  Quinnipiac 2 Massachusetts 5 Final
  Cornell 4 Colgate 3 Final
  Prudential Center @ Newark, N.J.
Tue. 30 Merrimack 3 Harvard 1 Final
 
December
Fri. 3 Rensselaer 2 Yale 4 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 1 Cornell 3 Final
  Union 4 Brown 3 Final
  Clarkson 5 Princeton 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 6 Quinnipiac 4 Final
Sat. 4 Rensselaer 6 Brown 2 Final
  St. Lawrence 1 Princeton 5 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 2 Cornell 2 Final - OT
  Clarkson 5 Quinnipiac 3 Final
  Colgate 3 Army 0 Final
Sun. 5 Union 0 Yale 5 Final
  ESPNU
Tue. 7 Providence 4 Brown 4 Final - OT
  25th Annual Mayor's Cup
Wed. 8 Quinnipiac 3 Harvard 1 Final
  Vermont 0 Yale 3 Final
Fri. 10 UMass Lowell 2 Princeton 5 Final
  American Int'l 1 Union 8 Final
Sat. 11 Boston U. 1 Rensselaer 4 Final
  UMass Lowell 2 Princeton 7 Final
  Army 2 Union 6 Final
  Quinnipiac 2 Providence 5 Final
  Niagara 4 Colgate 3 Final - OT
Sun. 12 Vermont 6 Dartmouth 5 Final
  Clarkson 9 Sacred Heart 2 Final
Sat. 18 Vermont 4 St. Lawrence 6 Final
  Colgate 2 Robert Morris 3 Final - OT
  Union 1 Western Mich. 2 Final
Sun. 19 US National Junior Team 3 Rensselaer 3 Final - OT
  Union 1 Western Mich. 3 Final
  Colgate 1 Robert Morris 3 Final
Wed. 29 St. Cloud St. 4 Cornell 3 Final - OT
  Florida College Classic @ Estero, Fla.
  Bowling Green 2 Princeton 4 Final
  UConn Hockey Classic @ Storrs, CT
  Russian Touring Team 3 Yale 5 Final
  (exhib.)
Thu. 30 Maine 3 Cornell 2 Final - OT
  Florida College Classic @ Estero, Fla.
  Colgate 5 Boston College 6 Final
  Ledyard National Bank Classic @ Hanover, NH
  Neb.-Omaha 3 Quinnipiac 4 Final
  Mercyhurst 4 Dartmouth 4 Final - OT
  Ledyard National Bank Classic
  Princeton 4 Connecticut 1 Final
  UConn Hockey Classic @ Storrs, CT
  Rensselaer 2 Ala.-Huntsville 1 Final
Fri. 31 Neb.-Omaha 2 Quinnipiac 3 Final
  Colgate 3 Dartmouth 4 Final - OT
  Ledyard National Bank Classic
  Rensselaer 2 Ala.-Huntsville 1 Final
  Union 3 Minnesota 2 Final - OT
  Dodge Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 1 Army 2 Harvard 4 Final
  Sheraton/TD Bank Catamount Cup @ Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
  Brown 6 Boston U. 1 Final
  Shillelagh Tournament @ Hoffman Estates, IL
  Union 1 Bemidji St. 3 Final
  Dodge Holiday Classic @ Minneapolis
Sun. 2 Minnesota 7 Brown 3 Final
  Shillelagh Tournament @ Hoffman Estates, IL
  St. Lawrence 2 New Hampshire 1 Final - OT
  Holy Cross 3 Yale 10 Final
  Harvard 1 Vermont 3 Final
  Sheraton/TD Bank Catamount Cup
Mon. 3 Minn. Duluth 4 Clarkson 1 Final
  Quinnipiac 1 Princeton 1 Final - OT
  St. Lawrence 5 Sacred Heart 2 Final
Tue. 4 Minn. Duluth 4 Clarkson 2 Final
Fri. 7 Yale 2 Dartmouth 1 Final
  Brown 4 Harvard 3 Final
  Clarkson 3 Rensselaer 2 Final - OT
  St. Lawrence 1 Union 3 Final
  Cornell 2 Princeton 1 Final
  Colgate 1 Quinnipiac 3 Final
Sat. 8 Clarkson 1 Union 8 Final
  Brown 1 Dartmouth 3 Final
  Yale 4 Harvard 2 Final
  St. Lawrence 3 Rensselaer 5 Final
  Cornell 3 Quinnipiac 2 Final - OT
Sun. 9 Colgate 4 Princeton 5 Final
Tue. 11 Connecticut 1 Dartmouth 5 Final
Fri. 14 Rensselaer 1 Cornell 5 Final
  Union 2 Colgate 1 Final
  St. Lawrence 4 Michigan Tech 4 Final - OT
Sat. 15 Brown 2 Yale 5 Final
  St. Lawrence 6 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Harvard 2 Boston U. 5 Final
  TV: NESN
  New Hampshire 4 Dartmouth 5 Final
  @ Verizon Wireless Arena - Manchester, N.H.
  Rensselaer 2 Colgate 1 Final - OT
  Union 5 Cornell 1 Final
Sun. 16 Yale 2 Brown 3 Final
  Quinnipiac 7 Canisius 3 Final
Mon. 17 Quinnipiac 2 Canisius 2 Final - OT
Wed. 19 Harvard 0 Northeastern 3 Final
Fri. 21 St. Lawrence 1 Brown 2 Final
  Harvard 2 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Dartmouth 4 Union 1 Final
  Cornell 1 Colgate 1 Final - OT
  Clarkson 2 Yale 5 Final
Sat. 22 Clarkson 3 Brown 1 Final
  Dartmouth 1 Rensselaer 5 Final
  St. Lawrence 1 Yale 4 Final
  Colgate 2 Cornell 5 Final
  Harvard 1 Union 2 Final
  TV: Time Warner Albany
  US Under 18 Team 2 Quinnipiac 4 Final
Tue. 25 Sacred Heart 1 Princeton 7 Final
Fri. 28 Cornell 2 Dartmouth 2 Final - OT
  Princeton 5 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Yale 2 Union 3 Final
  Quinnipiac 3 Clarkson 2 Final
  Brown 0 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Colgate 2 Harvard 6 Final
Sat. 29 Princeton 4 Clarkson 3 Final - OT
  Quinnipiac 2 St. Lawrence 2 Final - OT
  Colgate 3 Dartmouth 7 Final
  Brown 2 Union 4 Final
  Cornell 2 Harvard 1 Final
  Yale 2 Rensselaer 5 Final
 
February
Wed. 2 Harvard   Brown   Postponed
Fri. 4 Rensselaer 3 Quinnipiac 3 Final - OT
  St. Lawrence 4 Colgate 0 Final
  Dartmouth 3 Brown 0 Final
  Harvard 0 Yale 1 Final
  Clarkson 2 Cornell 5 Final
  Union 7 Princeton 4 Final
Sat. 5 Rensselaer 5 Princeton 2 Final
  Dartmouth 2 Yale 4 Final
  YES
  St. Lawrence 3 Cornell 4 Final - OT
  Union 3 Quinnipiac 2 Final - OT
  Clarkson 2 Colgate 4 Final
Mon. 7 Harvard 0 Northeastern 4 Final
  59th Beanpot TV: NESN @ TD Garden - Boston, Mass.
Fri. 11 Yale 2 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Princeton 4 Harvard 4 Final - OT
  Brown 1 Clarkson 4 Final
  Cornell 0 Union 4 Final
  Colgate 2 Rensselaer 1 Final - OT
  Quinnipiac 1 Dartmouth 3 Final
Sat. 12 Cornell 3 Rensselaer 2 Final - OT
  Princeton 1 Dartmouth 4 Final
  Yale 6 Clarkson 3 Final
  Colgate 3 Union 6 Final
  Brown 5 St. Lawrence 1 Final
Mon. 14 Harvard 5 Boston U. 4 Final
  59th Beanpot @ TD Garden - Boston, Mass.
Tue. 15 Clarkson 2 St. Lawrence 1 Final
Fri. 18 Rensselaer 3 St. Lawrence 5 Final
  Dartmouth 3 Colgate 5 Final
  Union 4 Clarkson 3 Final - OT
  Harvard 4 Cornell 3 Final
  Brown 3 Princeton 7 Final
  Yale 6 Quinnipiac 1 Final
  Comcast New England/CPTV
Sat. 19 Dartmouth 2 Cornell 3 Final - OT
  Rensselaer 5 Clarkson 1 Final
  Brown 2 Quinnipiac 2 Final - OT
  Union 5 St. Lawrence 2 Final
  Harvard 1 Colgate 2 Final
Sun. 20 Yale 5 Princeton 4 Final
  ESPNU
Tue. 22 Harvard 2 Brown 1 Final
Fri. 25 Colgate 1 Yale 1 Final - OT
  Quinnipiac 2 Union 2 Final - OT
  Princeton 4 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Cornell 2 Brown 3 Final - OT
  Clarkson 1 Harvard 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 2 Dartmouth 4 Final
Sat. 26 Princeton 0 Union 5 Final
  St. Lawrence 3 Harvard 4 Final
  Quinnipiac 2 Rensselaer 2 Final - OT
  Colgate 4 Brown 6 Final
  Clarkson 4 Dartmouth 1 Final
  Cornell 1 Yale 4 Final
 
March
Fri. 4 Harvard 2 Clarkson 1 Final
  ECAC Hockey First Round
  Brown 0 Quinnipiac 4 Final
  ECAC Hockey First Round
  St. Lawrence 1 Princeton 4 Final
  ECAC Hockey First Round
  Colgate 2 Rensselaer 4 Final
  ECAC Hockey First Round
Sat. 5 St. Lawrence 3 Princeton 2 Final
  ECAC Hockey First Round
  Brown 0 Quinnipiac 4 Final
  ECAC Hockey First Round
  Harvard 6 Clarkson 4 Final
  ECAC Hockey First Round
  Colgate 5 Rensselaer 2 Final
  ECAC Hockey First Round
Sun. 6 St. Lawrence 2 Princeton 1 Final
  ECAC Hockey First Round
  Colgate 2 Rensselaer 1 Final - 2OT
  ECAC Hockey First Round
Fri. 11 Colgate 1 Union 4 Final
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
  Quinnipiac 1 Cornell 2 Final
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
  St. Lawrence 4 Yale 3 Final - OT
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
  Harvard 3 Dartmouth 2 Final
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
Sat. 12 Harvard 1 Dartmouth 2 Final - OT
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
  Colgate 4 Union 2 Final
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
  Quinnipiac 1 Cornell 0 Final
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
  St. Lawrence 2 Yale 5 Final
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
Sun. 13 Harvard 3 Dartmouth 4 Final
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
  Colgate 4 Union 3 Final - OT
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
  Quinnipiac 2 Cornell 3 Final - OT
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
  St. Lawrence 0 Yale 4 Final
  ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
Fri. 18 Colgate 0 Yale 4 Final
  ECAC Hockey Semifinals @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
  Cornell 3 Dartmouth 0 Final
  ECAC Hockey Semifinals @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Sat. 19 Colgate 3 Dartmouth 5 Final
  ECAC Hockey Third-Place Game @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
  Cornell 0 Yale 6 Final
  ECAC Hockey Championship Game @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Fri. 25 Minn. Duluth 2 Union 0 Final
  NCAA East Regional @ Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard, Bridgeport, CT
  Air Force 1 Yale 2 Final - OT
  NCAA East Regional @ Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard, Bridgeport, CT
Sat. 26 Rensselaer 0 North Dakota 6 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional @ Resch Center, Green Bay, WI
  Minn. Duluth 5 Yale 3 Final
  @ Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard, Bridgeport, CT