2017-18 Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 30 Niagara 1 Colgate 5 Final
  St. Mary's 2 Rensselaer 1 Final
  Guelph 3 Clarkson 3 Final - OT
  McGill 3 St. Lawrence 2 Final
  Union 1 Boston U. 4 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 St. Mary's 2 Quinnipiac 3 Final
Fri. 6 Union 3 Michigan Tech 6 Final
  @ Ice Breaker Tournament - Duluth, Minn.
  Quinnipiac 1 Boston College 1 Final - OT
  Penn State 1 Clarkson 2 Final
  Michigan 3 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Merrimack 1 Colgate 2 Final
Sat. 7 Union 0 Minnesota 2 Final
  Ice Breaker Tournament @ Duluth, Minn.
  Penn State 4 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Michigan 0 Clarkson 3 Final
  Merrimack 2 Colgate 2 Final - OT
Sun. 8 Windsor 1 Dartmouth 2 Final
  Boston U. 3 Quinnipiac 2 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Colgate 0 New Hampshire 5 Final
  Massachusetts 5 Union 4 Final
  Western Ontario 4 Yale 6 Final
  Rensselaer 1 Ohio St. 1 Final Shootout - Home
  Clarkson 2 Western Mich. 2 Final - OT
  St. Lawrence 1 North Dakota 2 Final
Sat. 14 Vermont 2 Quinnipiac 3 Final - OT
  Rensselaer 1 Ohio St. 1 Final Shootout - Home
  Colgate 3 New Hampshire 5 Final
  Guelph 1 Cornell 7 Final
  Western Ontario 4 Princeton 6 Final
  Clarkson 4 Western Mich. 2 Final
  St. Lawrence 1 North Dakota 6 Final
Sun. 15 Vermont 3 Union 2 Final
  Ottawa 2 Cornell 2 Final - OT
Fri. 20 USNTDP U-18   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Northeastern   7:00 PM
  Providence   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Niagara   7:00 PM
  UMass Lowell   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Union   Rochester Inst.   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Princeton and Brown   Yale   12:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Quinnipiac   Northeastern   7:00 PM
  Providence   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Union   Niagara   7:00 PM
  USNTDP U-18   Harvard   7:00 PM
  UMass Lowell   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Rochester Inst.   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Canisius   7:30 PM
Fri. 27 Clarkson   Minnesota   TBA
  Dartmouth   Holy Cross   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Union   7:00 PM
  Arizona St.   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Brown   Yale   7:00 PM
  Ala.-Huntsville   Cornell   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Wisconsin   8:00 PM
Sat. 28 Clarkson   Minnesota   TBA
  Arizona St.   Colgate   4:00 PM
  Ala.-Huntsville   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Yale   Brown   7:00 PM
  Union   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Wisconsin   8:00 PM
Sun. 29 Holy Cross   Princeton   4:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Harvard   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 Yale   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Union   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Brown   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Brown   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Yale   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Union   Clarkson   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Dartmouth   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Brown   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Union   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Yale   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Dartmouth   Colgate   4:00 PM
  Harvard   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Yale   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Brown   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Union   7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Harvard   Minnesota   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Yale   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Brown   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Notre Dame   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Yale   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Brown   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Notre Dame   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Minnesota   7:00 PM
Tue. 21 Holy Cross   Brown   7:00 PM
  Niagara   Cornell   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Bemidji St.   Princeton   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Rensselaer   Clarkson   2:00 PM
  Friendship Four @ Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Harvard   Boston College   4:00 PM
  Bemidji St.   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Massachusetts   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Western Mich.   7:05 PM
  Union   North Dakota   8:30 PM
Sat. 25 Rensselaer   TBD   TBA
  Friendship Four @ Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Clarkson   TBD   TBA
  Friendship Four @ Belfast, Northern Ireland
  Quinnipiac   Massachusetts   TBA
  New Hampshire   Yale   7:00 PM
  Vermont   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Western Mich.   7:05 PM
  Union   North Dakota   8:00 PM
  Cornell   Boston U.   8:00 PM
  Red Hot Hockey @ New York, NY
Tue. 28 Quinnipiac   Princeton   7:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Cornell   Miami (Ohio)   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Yale   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Brown   Union   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Colgate   Army West Point   4:05 PM
  Dartmouth   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Miami (Ohio)   7:00 PM
  Yale   Union   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Brown   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Canisius   7:35 PM
Wed. 6 Bentley   Brown   7:00 PM
  New Hampshire   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Maine   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Arizona St.   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Connecticut   7:05 PM
Sat. 9 Maine   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Holy Cross   Union   7:00 PM
  Brown   Vermont   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Arizona St.   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Bentley   Dartmouth   7:05 PM
  Yale   Sacred Heart   7:05 PM
  Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sun. 10 Massachusetts   Union   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Dartmouth   Denver   TBA
Sat. 16 Dartmouth   Denver   TBA
Fri. 29 Maine   Rensselaer   4:00 PM
  Minn. Duluth   Yale   4:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic @ Dartmouth
  Harvard   UMass Lowell   4:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Vermont   7:00 PM
  Catamount Cup
  New Hampshire   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic
  St. Cloud St.   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Union   Neb.-Omaha   8:00 PM
Sat. 30 Maine   Rensselaer   4:00 PM
  New Hampshire   Yale   4:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic @ Dartmouth
  UMass Lowell   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  Catamount Cup @ Burlington, VT
  Minn. Duluth   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Ledyard Classic
  St. Cloud St.   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Canisius   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Vermont   7:00 PM
  Union   Neb.-Omaha   8:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Quinnipiac   Connecticut   TBA
  Canisius   Clarkson   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Brown   Providence   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Massachusetts   Yale   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Canisius   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Union   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Union   Harvard   3:30 PM
  Canisius   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Brown   New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Colgate   7:00 PM
Mon. 8 Maine   Brown   7:00 PM
Tue. 9 Harvard   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Colgate   Brown   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Yale   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Union   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Quinnipiac   Harvard   3:30 PM
  St. Lawrence   Union   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Yale   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Brown   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Quinnipiac   Arizona St.   TBA
  Harvard   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Brown   7:00 PM
  Union   Yale   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Quinnipiac   Arizona St.   TBA
  Rensselaer   Yale   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Harvard   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Union   Brown   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Colgate   7:30 PM
Fri. 26 Cornell   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Yale   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Brown   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Union   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Mayor?s Cup @ Albany, NY
  Cornell   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Brown   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Yale   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
Tue. 30 Princeton   Quinnipiac   TBA
 
February
Fri. 2 Union   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Colgate   7:00 PM
  Arizona St.   Yale   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Dartmouth   7:30 PM
Sat. 3 Arizona St.   Yale   7:00 PM
  Union   Colgate   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Connecticut   Brown   7:00 PM
Mon. 5 Harvard   Boston U.   TBA
  @ TD Garden
Fri. 9 Dartmouth   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Union   7:00 PM
  Colgate   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Yale   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Brown   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Quinnipiac   Brown   7:00 PM
  Cornell   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Union   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Yale   7:00 PM
Mon. 12 Harvard   Championship/Consolation   TBA
  @ TD Garden
Fri. 16 St. Lawrence   Harvard   7:00 PM
  Brown   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Union   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Yale   Colgate   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Rensselaer   Quinnipiac   7:00 PM
  Yale   Cornell   7:00 PM
  Union   Princeton   7:00 PM
  Brown   Colgate   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   Harvard   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Harvard   Brown   7:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Union   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Yale   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Quinnipiac   Clarkson   7:00 PM
  Harvard   Yale   7:00 PM
  Cornell   Union   7:00 PM
  Dartmouth   Brown   7:00 PM
  Princeton   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
  Colgate   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
  Big Red Freakout!