Scoreboard

 

2014-15 Men's Hockey Schedule

Sat., October 04
0 4
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Carleton 0 0 0 0
St. Lawrence 2 2 0 4
2 5
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Prince Edward Island 1 0 1 2
Rensselaer 2 2 1 5
4 1
Final
***Exhibition***
Final 1 2 3 T
Acadia 0 3 1 4
Quinnipiac 1 0 0 1
1 7
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Queens 0 0 1 1
Colgate 3 3 1 7
 
Sun., October 05
0 8
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Queens 0 0 0 0
Clarkson 1 6 1 8
3 6
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Prince Edward Island 0 1 2 3
Union 2 2 2 6
 
Fri., October 10
3 1
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Clarkson 0 1 2 3
Niagara 0 1 0 1
2 5
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Lawrence 1 0 1 2
Rochester Inst. 2 2 1 5
3 2
Final
Ice Breaker @ South Bend, IN
Final 1 2 3 T
Rensselaer 0 2 1 3
Notre Dame 1 0 1 2
3 7
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
American Int'l 1 1 1 3
Union 1 2 4 7
3 1
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Colgate 2 0 1 3
St. Cloud St. 0 1 0 1
 
Sat., October 11
3 5
Final
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Final 1 2 3 T
Bentley 1 1 1 3
Quinnipiac 2 1 2 5
10 2
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Lawrence 1 5 4 10
Niagara 0 2 0 2
3 1
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Clarkson 2 0 1 3
Rochester Inst. 0 1 0 1
1 3
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
New Hampshire 0 1 0 1
Union 0 3 0 3
1 3
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Colgate 0 0 1 1
St. Cloud St. 2 0 1 3
 
Sun., October 12
0 3
Final
Ice Breaker @ South Bend, IN
Final 1 2 3 T
Rensselaer 0 0 0 0
Minnesota 1 1 1 3
 
Fri., October 17
1 2
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Clarkson 0 1 0 1
Vermont 1 0 1 2
3 2
Final - OT
Canton, NY
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Ferris St. 0 1 1 1 3
St. Lawrence 1 0 1 0 2
0 3
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Northeastern 0 0 0 0
Colgate 0 1 2 3
3 6
Final
Tsongas Arena - Lowell, Mass.
Final 1 2 3 T
Quinnipiac 0 1 2 3
Mass.-Lowell 1 1 4 6
3 0
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Union 1 0 2 3
Maine 0 0 0 0
0 3
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Rensselaer 0 0 0 0
Denver 0 2 1 3
 
Sat., October 18
5 2
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Union 1 3 1 5
Maine 0 1 1 2
0 2
Final
Canton, NY
Final 1 2 3 T
Ferris St. 0 0 0 0
St. Lawrence 1 0 1 2
3 0
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Vermont 2 1 0 3
Clarkson 0 0 0 0
3 3
Final - OT
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Mass.-Lowell 2 0 1 0 3
Quinnipiac 1 0 2 0 3
0 3
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Northeastern 0 0 0 0
Colgate 0 1 2 3
1 4
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Rensselaer 0 0 1 1
Denver 3 1 0 4
 
Tue., October 21
4 1
Final
Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, Conn.
Final 1 2 3 T
Connecticut 2 1 1 4
Quinnipiac 0 1 0 1
 
Fri., October 24
1 5
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Cloud St. 0 0 1 1
Union 3 1 1 5
2 2
Final - OT
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Bowling Green 0 2 0 0 2
Clarkson 1 1 0 0 2
2 3
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
U.S Under-18 0 1 1 2
Cornell 1 1 1 3
3 0
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Alberta 2 1 0 3
Yale 0 0 0 0
5 2
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Bentley 0 1 4 5
Rensselaer 0 1 1 2
5 2
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
Colgate 1 1 3 5
Sacred Heart 1 1 0 2
5 4
Final
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Lawrence 3 2 0 5
Miami (Ohio) 0 2 2 4
 
Sat., October 25
2 2
3rd - 07:47
Alberta at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Bentley at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Carleton at Cornell
7:00 PM
St. Cloud St. at Union
7:00 PM
Bowling Green at Clarkson
7:30 PM
St. Lawrence at Miami (Ohio)
8:05 PM
 
Sun., October 26
Brown at Dartmouth
5:00 PM
 
Fri., October 31
Union at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Brown at Army
7:00 PM
Yale vs. Princeton
7:00 PM
Liberty Invitational @ Newark, NJ
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Mercyhurst at Colgate
7:00 PM
Neb.-Omaha at Cornell
7:00 PM
 
Sat., November 01
St. Lawrence at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Mercyhurst at Colgate
7:00 PM
Neb.-Omaha at Cornell
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Union
7:00 PM
Northeastern at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Dartmouth at Harvard
7:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
 
Sun., November 02
Connecticut/Merrimack vs. Princeton
TBA
Liberty Invitational @ Newark, NJ
Connecticut/Merrimack vs. Yale
TBA
Liberty Invitational @ Newark, NJ
Northeastern at Quinnipiac
4:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
 
Fri., November 07
Clarkson at Yale
7:00 PM
Colgate at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Harvard at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Union
7:00 PM
Cornell at Princeton
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Brown
7:30 PM
 
Sat., November 08
Harvard at Union
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Brown
7:00 PM
Cornell at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Colgate at Princeton
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Yale
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
 
Tue., November 11
Harvard at Boston College
7:00 PM
 
Fri., November 14
Princeton at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Cornell
7:00 PM
Brown at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Quinnipiac at Union
7:00 PM
Messa Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.
Yale at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Colgate
7:00 PM
 
Sat., November 15
Brown at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Yale at Harvard
7:00 PM
NESN
St. Lawrence at Cornell
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Houston Field House - Troy, N.Y.
Clarkson at Colgate
7:00 PM
Princeton at Union
7:00 PM
 
Tue., November 18
Harvard at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Rensselaer at Connecticut
7:00 PM
 
Fri., November 21
Brown at Colgate
7:00 PM
Bentley at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Quinnipiac at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.
Yale at Cornell
7:00 PM
Princeton at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
 
Sat., November 22
Brown at Cornell
7:00 PM
Princeton at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Yale at Colgate
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Appleton Rink - Canton, N.Y.
 
Tue., November 25
Harvard at Boston U.
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at New Hampshire
7:00 PM
 
Fri., November 28
Clarkson at Merrimack
4:00 PM
Michigan St. at Princeton
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Michigan
7:00 PM
Massachusetts at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Union at Notre Dame
7:35 PM
 
Sat., November 29
Clarkson at Merrimack
4:00 PM
Colgate at Boston U.
4:00 PM
Union at Ohio St./Western Mich.
4:00 PM
Connecticut at Brown
4:00 PM
American Int'l at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
Harvard at Mass.-Lowell
4:00 PM
Rensselaer at Michigan
7:00 PM
Michigan St. at Princeton
7:00 PM
Rochester Inst. at Yale
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Massachusetts
7:00 PM
Mullins Center - Amherst, Mass.
Penn State vs. Cornell
8:00 PM
The Frozen Apple @ Madison Square Garden
 
Sun., November 30
Brown at Holy Cross
1:05 PM
Boston U. at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
 
Fri., December 05
Union at Brown
7:00 PM
Harvard at Princeton
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Dartmouth at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Denver at Cornell
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Yale
7:00 PM
 
Sat., December 06
Rensselaer at Brown
4:00 PM
Harvard at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Dartmouth at Princeton
7:00 PM
Union at Yale
7:00 PM
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Denver at Cornell
7:00 PM
 
Tue., December 09
Colgate at Providence
7:00 PM
 
Fri., December 12
St. Lawrence at Vermont
7:05 PM
St. Lawrence at Vermont
7:05 PM
Princeton at Minn. St. Mankato
8:07 PM
 
Sat., December 13
Boston U. at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Vermont at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Princeton at Minn. St. Mankato
8:07 PM
 
Sun., December 14
Clarkson at Michigan St.
TBA
Sacred Heart at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
 
Sat., December 27
Princeton at Quinnipiac
4:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Russian Red Stars at Yale
7:00 PM
 
Sun., December 28
Quinnipiac at Princeton
4:00 PM
Hobey Baker Memorial Rink - Princeton, N.J.
Russian Red Stars at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Lake Superior St. vs. Cornell
7:30 PM
@ Estero, Fla.
 
Mon., December 29
Union vs. TBD
TBA
UConn Tourney @ Storrs, CT
Colgate vs. Western Mich.
TBA
Three Rivers Classic @ Pittsburgh, PA
Miami/Notre Dame vs. Cornell
TBA
Florida College Classic @ Estero, FL
 
Tue., December 30
Union vs. TBD
TBA
UConn Tourney @ Storrs, CT
Colgate vs. Robert Morris/Penn St.
TBA
Three Rivers Classic @ Pittsburgh, PA
Rensselaer at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
American Int'l at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Yale at Holy Cross
7:05 PM
 
Fri., January 02
St. Lawrence at Northeastern
TBA
Boston College vs. Brown
4:00 PM
@ Hanover, N.H.
Miami (Ohio) at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Denver at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Ledyard National Bank Classic
Quinnipiac at St. Cloud St.
8:37 PM
Herb Brook National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.
 
Sat., January 03
St. Lawrence at Northeastern
TBA
Denver vs. Brown
4:00 PM
@ Hanover, N.H.
Russian Red Stars at Princeton
4:00 PM
Union at Boston U.
7:00 PM
Boston College at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Ledyard National Bank Classic
Miami (Ohio) at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Vermont at Yale
7:30 PM
Quinnipiac at St. Cloud St.
8:07 PM
Herb Brook National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.
 
Tue., January 06
Yale at Northeastern
7:00 PM
 
Fri., January 09
Cornell at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Union at Princeton
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Colgate at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Providence at Brown
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at New Hampshire
7:30 PM
TV: NBC Sports |
 
Sat., January 10
Brown at Providence
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Princeton
7:00 PM
Colgate at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Cornell at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Union at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Harvard vs. Yale
8:00 PM
NBC Sports Network/TSN2 @ MSG
 
Sun., January 11
Vermont at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
 
Fri., January 16
Quinnipiac at Merrimack
7:00 PM
Lawler Rink - North Andover, Mass.
Colgate at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
St. Lawrence at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Cornell at Union
7:00 PM
Yale at Brown
7:30 PM
 
Sat., January 17
Merrimack at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
St. Lawrence at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Cornell at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Colgate at Union
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Brown at Yale
7:00 PM
 
Fri., January 23
Harvard at Cornell
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Yale at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Brown at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Colgate
7:00 PM
 
Sat., January 24
Brown at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Yale at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Harvard at Colgate
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Cornell
7:00 PM
Rensselaer vs. Union
7:30 PM
Mayor's Cup @ Albany, NY
 
Tue., January 27
Army at Princeton
7:00 PM
 
Fri., January 30
Quinnipiac at Brown
7:00 PM
Union at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Rensselaer at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Cornell at Colgate
7:00 PM
Princeton at Yale
7:00 PM
 
Sat., January 31
Princeton at Brown
4:00 PM
Union at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Colgate at Cornell
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Yale
7:00 PM
Ingalls Rink - New Haven, Conn.
 
Mon., February 02
Harvard vs. Boston U.
5:00 PM
Beanpot - NESN/TSN2 @ Boston, MA
 
Fri., February 06
Dartmouth at Brown
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Cornell
7:00 PM
Lynah Rink - Ithaca, N.Y.
Union at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Princeton at Colgate
7:00 PM
Harvard at Yale
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
 
Sat., February 07
Harvard at Brown
4:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Dartmouth at Yale
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Princeton at Cornell
7:00 PM
Union at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Colgate
7:00 PM
Starr Rink - Hamilton, N.Y.
 
Mon., February 09
Harvard at Beanpot 2nd Round
TBA
Beanpot 2nd Round
 
Fri., February 13
Colgate at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Cornell at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Princeton
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Yale at Union
7:00 PM
Brown at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
 
Sat., February 14
Brown at Union
7:00 PM
Yale at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Cornell at Harvard
7:00 PM
ESPN3 | Ivy League Digital Network
St. Lawrence at Princeton
7:00 PM
Colgate at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
 
Fri., February 20
Harvard at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Cornell
7:00 PM
Yale at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Dartmouth at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Brown at Princeton
7:00 PM
Union at Colgate
7:00 PM
 
Sat., February 21
Rensselaer at Colgate
7:00 PM
Union at Cornell
7:00 PM
Harvard at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Yale at Princeton
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Brown at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
 
Fri., February 27
Cornell at Brown
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Clarkson at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Union
7:00 PM
Colgate at Yale
7:00 PM
Princeton at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
 
Sat., February 28
Colgate at Brown
4:00 PM
Princeton at Harvard
7:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
Quinnipiac at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Thompson Arena - Hanover, N.H.
Cornell at Yale
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Union
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Rensselaer
7:00 PM