2014-15 Men's Hockey Schedule

Sat., October 04
TBA at St. Lawrence
TBA
Queens at Colgate
TBA
Prince Edward Island at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
 
Sun., October 05
Prince Edward Island at Union
4:00 PM
Queens at Clarkson
7:00 PM
 
Fri., October 10
St. Lawrence at RIT
TBA
Clarkson at Niagara
7:05 PM
Rensselaer vs. Notre Dame
7:35 PM
Ice Breaker @ South Bend, IN
American Int'l at Union
8:00 PM
Colgate at St. Cloud St.
8:37 PM
 
Sat., October 11
Bentley at Quinnipiac
TBA
Clarkson at RIT
TBA
St. Lawrence at Niagara
7:05 PM
Colgate at St. Cloud St.
7:07 PM
New Hampshire at Union
7:30 PM
 
Sun., October 12
Rensselaer vs. Minnesota/UMD
12:05 PM
Ice Breaker @ South Bend, IN
 
Tue., October 14
St. Lawrence at Vermont
TBA
 
Fri., October 17
Union at Maine
TBA
Clarkson at Vermont
TBA
Ferris St. at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Canton, NY
Northeastern at Colgate
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Denver
9:00 PM
 
Sat., October 18
Union at Maine
TBA
Ferris St. at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Canton, NY
Yale at Yale
7:00 PM
Scrimmage
Vermont at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Northeastern at Colgate
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Denver
9:00 PM
 
Fri., October 24
St. Lawrence at Miami (Ohio)
TBA
St. Cloud St. at Union
7:00 PM
Bowling Green at Clarkson
7:00 PM
U.S Under-18 at Cornell
7:00 PM
Alberta at Yale
7:00 PM
Colgate at Sacred Heart
7:00 PM
Bentley at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
 
Sat., October 25
Alberta at Dartmouth
TBA
St. Lawrence at Miami (Ohio)
TBA
Colgate at Sacred Heart
3:00 PM
New Brunswick at Princeton
4:00 PM
Bowling Green at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Bentley at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Carleton at Cornell
7:00 PM
St. Cloud St. at Union
7:00 PM
 
Sun., October 26
TBA at Dartmouth
TBA
 
Fri., October 31
Union at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Brown at Army
7:00 PM
Yale vs. Princeton
7:00 PM
Liberty Invitational @ Newark, NJ
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Mercyhurst at Colgate
7:00 PM
Neb.-Omaha at Cornell
7:00 PM
 
Sat., November 01
St. Lawrence at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Mercyhurst at Colgate
7:00 PM
Neb.-Omaha at Cornell
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Union
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Harvard
7:30 PM
 
Sun., November 02
Connecticut/Merrimack vs. Princeton
TBA
Liberty Invitational @ Newark, NJ
Connecticut/Merrimack vs. Yale
TBA
Liberty Invitational @ Newark, NJ
Harvard at Brown
4:00 PM
 
Fri., November 07
Clarkson at Yale
7:00 PM
Colgate at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
Harvard at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Union
7:00 PM
Cornell at Princeton
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Brown
7:30 PM
 
Sat., November 08
Harvard at Union
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Brown
7:00 PM
Cornell at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
Colgate at Princeton
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Yale
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
 
Tue., November 11
Harvard at Boston College
7:00 PM
 
Fri., November 14
Princeton at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Cornell
7:00 PM
Brown at Harvard
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Union
7:00 PM
Yale at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Colgate
7:00 PM
 
Sat., November 15
Brown at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Yale at Harvard
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Cornell
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Colgate
7:00 PM
Princeton at Union
7:00 PM
 
Tue., November 18
Harvard at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Connecticut
7:00 PM
 
Fri., November 21
Brown at Colgate
7:00 PM
Bentley at Harvard
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Yale at Cornell
7:00 PM
Princeton at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
 
Sat., November 22
Brown at Cornell
7:00 PM
Princeton at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Yale at Colgate
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
 
Tue., November 25
Harvard at Boston U.
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at New Hampshire
7:00 PM
 
Fri., November 28
Clarkson at Merrimack
4:00 PM
Michigan St. at Princeton
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Michigan
7:00 PM
Union at Notre Dame
7:35 PM
 
Sat., November 29
Clarkson at Merrimack
4:00 PM
Colgate at Boston U.
4:00 PM
Union at Ohio St./Western Mich.
4:00 PM
Connecticut at Brown
4:00 PM
American Int'l at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
Harvard at Mass.-Lowell
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Michigan
7:00 PM
RIT at Yale
7:00 PM
Michigan St. at Princeton
7:00 PM
Penn State vs. Cornell
8:00 PM
The Frozen Apple @ Madison Square Garden
 
Sun., November 30
Brown at Holy Cross
1:00 PM
Boston U. at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
 
Fri., December 05
Union at Brown
7:00 PM
Harvard at Princeton
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
Denver at Cornell
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Yale
7:00 PM
 
Sat., December 06
Harvard at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Princeton
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Brown
7:00 PM
Union at Yale
7:00 PM
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Denver at Cornell
7:00 PM
 
Tue., December 09
Colgate at Providence
TBA
 
Fri., December 12
Princeton at Minn. St. Mankato
8:00 PM
 
Sat., December 13
Boston U. at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Vermont at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Princeton at Minn. St. Mankato
8:00 PM
 
Sun., December 14
Clarkson at Michigan St.
TBA
Sacred Heart at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
 
Sat., December 27
Princeton at Quinnipiac
4:00 PM
Russian Red Stars at Yale
7:00 PM
 
Sun., December 28
Quinnipiac at Princeton
4:00 PM
Russian Red Stars at Harvard
7:00 PM
Lake Superior St. vs. Cornell
7:30 PM
@ Estero, Fla.
 
Mon., December 29
Union vs. TBD
TBA
UConn Tourney @ Storrs, CT
Colgate vs. Western Mich.
TBA
Three Rivers Classic @ Pittsburgh, PA
Miami/Notre Dame vs. Cornell
TBA
Florida College Classic @ Estero, FL
 
Tue., December 30
Union vs. TBD
TBA
UConn Tourney @ Storrs, CT
Colgate vs. Robert Morris/Penn St.
TBA
Three Rivers Classic @ Pittsburgh, PA
Yale at Holy Cross
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Harvard
7:00 PM
American Int'l at Clarkson
7:00 PM
 
Fri., January 02
St. Lawrence at Northeastern
TBA
Boston College vs. Brown
4:00 PM
@ Hanover, N.H.
Miami (Ohio) at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Denver at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Ledyard National Bank Classic
 
Sat., January 03
St. Lawrence at Northeastern
TBA
Denver vs. Brown
4:00 PM
@ Hanover, N.H.
Russian Red Stars at Princeton
4:00 PM
Union at Boston U.
7:00 PM
Vermont at Yale
7:00 PM
Boston College at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Ledyard National Bank Classic
Miami (Ohio) at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
 
Tue., January 06
Yale at Northeastern
7:00 PM
 
Fri., January 09
Cornell at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Union at Princeton
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at New Hampshire
7:00 PM
Colgate at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Providence at Brown
7:00 PM
 
Sat., January 10
Brown at Providence
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Princeton
7:00 PM
Colgate at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Harvard vs. Yale
7:00 PM
@ MSG
Cornell at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Union at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
 
Sun., January 11
Vermont at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
 
Fri., January 16
Quinnipiac at Merrimack
7:00 PM
Colgate at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Harvard
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Cornell at Union
7:00 PM
 
Sat., January 17
Merrimack at Quinnipiac
TBA
Brown at Yale
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Harvard
7:00 PM
Cornell at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Colgate at Union
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
 
Sun., January 18
Yale at Brown
7:00 PM
 
Fri., January 23
Harvard at Cornell
7:00 PM
Yale at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Brown at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Colgate
7:00 PM
 
Sat., January 24
Brown at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Yale at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Harvard at Colgate
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Cornell
7:00 PM
Rensselaer vs. Union
7:30 PM
Mayor's Cup @ Albany, NY
 
Tue., January 27
Army at Princeton
7:00 PM
 
Fri., January 30
Quinnipiac at Brown
7:00 PM
Union at Harvard
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Princeton at Yale
7:00 PM
Cornell at Colgate
7:00 PM
 
Sat., January 31
Princeton at Brown
7:00 PM
Union at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Colgate at Cornell
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Yale
7:00 PM
 
Mon., February 02
Harvard vs. Boston U.
7:00 PM
Beanpot @ Boston, MA
 
Fri., February 06
Dartmouth at Brown
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Cornell
7:00 PM
Union at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Princeton at Colgate
7:00 PM
Harvard at Yale
7:00 PM
 
Sat., February 07
Dartmouth at Yale
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Princeton at Cornell
7:00 PM
Union at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Colgate
7:00 PM
 
Mon., February 09
Harvard at Beanpot 2nd Round
TBA
Beanpot 2nd Round
 
Fri., February 13
Colgate at Harvard
7:00 PM
Cornell at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Princeton
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
Yale at Union
7:00 PM
Brown at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
 
Sat., February 14
Brown at Union
7:00 PM
Yale at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Cornell at Harvard
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Princeton
7:00 PM
Colgate at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
 
Fri., February 20
Harvard at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Rensselaer at Cornell
7:00 PM
Yale at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Brown at Princeton
7:00 PM
Union at Colgate
7:00 PM
 
Sat., February 21
Rensselaer at Colgate
7:00 PM
Union at Cornell
7:00 PM
Harvard at Clarkson
7:00 PM
Yale at Princeton
7:00 PM
Dartmouth at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Brown at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
 
Fri., February 27
Cornell at Brown
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Harvard
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Union
7:00 PM
Colgate at Yale
7:00 PM
Princeton at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
 
Sat., February 28
Princeton at Harvard
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Cornell at Yale
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Union
7:00 PM
Colgate at Brown
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Rensselaer
7:00 PM